Teachers/Adm/Staff

     Contains profile information: 22
     Profile contains photos: 3
     In Memory: 122
     Contains "In Memory" entry: 117
     Military Service: 35
   Restricted to Alumni only

     

Show by:    A-Z    Last Updated: 22    Newest Members: 21    Latest Comments: 9  


Jim Ahlfield (Guidance 1970-1974)  
Robert Akes (Business 1959…)    
Vera Lee Alderson (English…)    
Jody Aldrich (Math 2000's, 10's)
Loren Allen (Librarian 194…)    
George Allison (Scienc…)     
Steve Ameter (T & I 1976-1978)
Carolyn Anderson (Business1968-1994)
Fred Anthis (Driver's Ed. 1957)
Beverly Artzberger (Sp. Ed. 1999-2002)
Robert Atkins (Science 1967-2000)
Marilyn Atteberry (Busines…)    
Diane Bagely (1994)
Philip Baird (Ind. Arts. 1…)    
Jim Baker (1989-1994)
Ray Baker (Social Studies 1945)
Darren Barndt (1995 & 1996)
Larry Barnfield (Art 1964-1967)
Riley Boner Barrett (Music 193…)   
Clarence "Bud" Barter (Spanish 1973-1976)
William Barwegen (Supt. 1979-1983)
Richard Bayles (1994)
Ted Beagle (Imc Dir/Vice-Principal 1958-)
Darrel Bean (Sp. Ed. )
Neva Behm (P. E. 1972 & 1973)
Claribel Benson (English 1…)    
Ron Berkshire (Claremo…)     
Dorothea Berry (Librarian …)    
John Bickell (History 1969-1973)
Lisa Billington (Home Ed. 1995-)
Bob Birge (Industrial Tech…)    
Susie Bishop (Erms 1976-2004)   
Wendell Blubaum (Spanish 1977)
Diane Bolin (Guidance 1987-)
Unknown Boor (English 1968)
Lisa Bopp (History 1998-2003)
Carolyn Borah (Business 1942)    
Sue Boughan (Business 1971-1973)
John Bower (Science 1931-1968)    
Kate Cutter Bower (Latin 1…)    
Nadine Boyer (Guidance 1994 -2007)
Ruth Bozarth (Business 1948)    
Jim Brady (Vice-Principal 1989-)
Edward Brennan (Art 1955)
Julian Brent (History 1999)
Cindy Brock (1996 & 1997)
O. A. Brown (Math 1936-1948)    
Charlotte Bruce (Librarian 1988-)
Anna K. Bullard (von Almen)    
Charissa Burgener (Sp. Ed. 1994-)
Kate Burkhart (English 1939)
Larry Bussard (Asst. Supt. 1994-)
Mary Bynum (English 1952-1955)
Loren Cammon (Biology/…)     
Susan Campbell (1994)
Phyllis Canning (English/S…)    
Debbie Canny (Librarian 1979)
Kathryn Caraway (Speech 1994-2009)
Dave Carmody (Pe /Dr. Ed. …)    
Larry Cartmill (Latin And Communicati…)
Larry Chambers (Science, Drivers Ed…)
J. H. Cherry (Principal…)     
Davis Cindie (Home Ec. 1977)
Faye Clapp (Sp. Ed. 1996-2010)
L. T. Clark (Agriculture 1…)    
Larry Clark (1994)
Deborah Clow (Math 1979 & 1980)   
Bill Cole (Music 1987-)
Vicki Conley (Communications 1972-1974)
Irma Conrad (Science/Pe 1953-1955)
Brian Cook (Ind. Arts 1981)
Unknown Cook (Math 1930)
Alberta Copeland (Libraria…)    
Dick Corn (Pe 1979)
Deborah Cosby (Pe 1979)
Doug Cosby (Music 1979)
Nadine Cowling (Home Ec. 1…)    
C. T. Cramer (Asst. Su…)     
Marcia Crossland (Home Ec. 1981-1983)
Leta Crum (Sp. Ed. 1981-1984)
Bryan Cummins (Ind. Arts 1999-)
Alma Darnes (Guidance 1964…)    
Allen Davenport (1998)
Bill Davenport (Ind. Tech. 1976-1981)
Mike David (Guidance 1967 & 1968)
Alexis Davis (1994-1996)    
Angela Davis (Nurse 1996-)
Benjamin Day (English …)     
Unknown Dean (Chemistry 1930)
Albert DeBarr (Science…)     
Sherwood Dees (Principal/M…)    
Nancy Deimel (Comp/Lit)
Charlotte Delli (Subj. Unknown 1969)
Blaise Demuth (Speech Correction 1967)
Dan Denton (Pe 1996-1998)    
Elisabeth Denton (Speech Path. 1976-1978)
Ryan Denton (History)
Curtis Dobbs (Science 1995-)
James B. Dodd (English 1949-1951)
John Doss (ERHS Guidance, 1988-Erms)
Kathy Douglas (Guidance 1976 & 1977)
Mary Downen (Business 1949…)    
Theresa Dunkle (Librarian 1973)
Denyse Eagleson (English 1995-)
Bernard Eagleton (English 1959-1971)
Erma Edwards (Pe 1954 & 1955)
Jean Elliott (Music 1978 & 1979)
Edna Erwin (Home Ec. 1942-1945)   
Unknown Eschelman (Cooking 1930)
Roy Evans (Asst. Librarian 1953 & 1954)
Blanche Ewing (Librarian/English 1946…)
Sam Eyer (T & I ? -2005)
Carol Faller (1994)
Priscilla Fellows (History 1963-1970)
Mrs. C. M. Ferguson (Business 1946)
Barbara Fife (Art 1957 & 1958)    
James Fischer (Ind. Arts 1958 & 1959)
Oliver Fischer (Manual Trg. 1931, 193…)
Rob Flanagan (P. E. )
Robert Flanigan 1999-
Julie Fleming (Algebra)
Terry Fleming (Business 1977-1980)
Cecil Fletcher (Histor…)     
Arlene Flick (English 1942…)    
Don Flowers (Pe 1995-2001)
Monte Forsyth (Pe 1972…)     
Alan Forys (Art 1985-2005)
Jane Frazier (English 1976-1984…)   
Troit Freeland (Histor…)     
George Frick (Spanish/French 1966-1968)
Marjorie Fritter Fleming    
Jack Frost (P. E. 1955-1960)
Unknown Fulk (Math 1967)
Jason Fulton (Pe 1999-)
Dollie Gallagher (Libraria…)    
Catherine Garrettson (Engl…)    
Margaret Garrison (Busines…)    
Paul Garrison (Music 1978)
Louis Gassmann (Business 1996-)   
Sherry Geier (Reading 1999)
Evelyn Germer (Band/Englis…)    
Hank Ginder (Sp. Ed. )
Marguerite Gladden (Spanish/English 1…)
Jane Gobert Laface (French 1994-)
Bev Gocey (Business 1974)
Frank Godeke (History/Prin…)    
Jenny Goldsmith (Subject Unknown 1946)
Ron Goodwin (P. E. 1971-1973)
Jack Gordon (Science /Guidance 1972-2004)
Joe Gower (Art 1969-1973)
Don Graham (Music 1984-1986)
Suzi Graham (English 1988-2005)
Howard Gray (Science 1945-…)    
Michael Gray (1997 & 1998)
Sheri Gray (English)
Robert Green (Guidance 1965-1967)
Margaret Von Gregg (Sp. Ed. 1982-1985)
Margaret Griffin (Farrel)    
Linda Guinn (English 1976)
Enrique Guzman (Spanish 1999 -)
Karen Hahn (Art 1984, 1999-)
Vicki Hall (Spanish 1984)
Mabel Hamman (English/Span…)    
Otis Hammel (English/Biolo…)    
Pat Hand (Drivers Ed. …)     
Marjorie Hanes (Librarian …)    
Isabel Harmon (Speech 1964…)    
Unknown Harpster (Sewing 1930)
Unknown Harrell (History 1967)
Anita Harris (Librarian 1980-1983)
Dale Harris (Ind. Arts 1959)
Kit Harris (Math 1969-1972)
Dan Harrison (1994)
Jay Hart (English 1969 & 1970)
Evelyn Haug (French 1930)    
Sgt. Major Mickey Haynes (JROTC)
Anna Mae Hays (Pe 1956)
Peg Helregel-Claxton (Home Ec. 1972-1974)
Norm Henderson (Ind. Arts. 1989-)
Rena Hendricks (Home Ec. 1949 & 1950)
Edna Henline (English And…)    
Debbie Henman (1999)
Ron Herrin (Drivers Ed…)     
Phyllis Herrold (Pe 1952)
Rosemary Hertle (Spanish 1978 & 1979)
John Hill (Superintendent 1999)
Galen Hinkel (T & I 1968-2000)
Marilyn Holt (Superintendent …   
Phyllis Hood (English/Spee…)    
Dennis Hoover (Ind. Arts. 1979 & 1980)
Linda Hoover (English 1970)
Aleen Hostettler (Latin/Hi…)    
H. W. Hostettler (Principa…)    
Leon Hough (P. E. /Dr. Ed. 1976-)
Sue Hough (Home Ec. & English 1974-2003)
Dan Householder (Ind. Arts 1955 & 1956)
Charlene Hubor (Art 1981)
Doris Huff (Home Ec. 1958)
Sam Huff (Music 1969 & 1970)
George Huffman (Math And E…)    
Nadine Hughes (English 1963-1967)
Don Huskey (1995)
Beulah Hutchens (English 1…)    
Adam Ibbotson (Science 1999)
Jack Ihle (Guidance 1962 & 1963)
Carol Jackson (Business 1974-1983)
Diane Johnson (Music 1976 & 1977)
Ruth Johnson (Home Ec. 1950 & 1951)
John Johnston (Music 1971-1973)
Alan Jones   
Cindy Jones (Home Ec. 1978 -81)
Pat Jones (Art 1968)
Amy Julian (Computer 1999 -)
Andy Julian (Pe 1997 -)
Mark Kays (Music 1996 -)
Forest Kermicle (Agricultu…)    
Fred Kermicle (Ag 40's)
Luann Kern (Sp. Ed. 88)
Freda Kerns (Spanish/Engli…)    
Dick Kesler (Math 1963-1989)
Lucy Kesler (Speech Pathologist 1976-…)
Unknown Kettlekamp (History 1930)
Melinda King (Sp. Ed. 1999-)
Rob Kirby (Spanish)
Judy Kirkwood Fletcher (Sp…)    
Joan Kirts (English/Soc. St. 1955-1957)
Walter Knecht (Princip…)     
Fred Koertge (Manual Trg. …)    
Linda Kowalis (Communications 1972-1983)
Virginia Krog (Home Ec. 1953)
L. V. Krutsinger (Supt. 19…)    
Bernard Lance (Ind. Arts. 1949-1954)
Gail Lathrop (Guidance…)     
Jennifer Lathrop (Spanish 1999)
Harold L. Lawder (Pe 1951-1954)
Chad LeCrone (Principal 2015-)    
Susan Lewis (English 1971)
William Lidh (Art 1954)     
Doborah Lidy (Chorus 1981 & 1985)
Mildred Lingenfelter (Alge…)    
Ralph Litherland (Science 1964)
Elizabeth Loeffler (French/English 1939)
Noel Loftin (Pe/HIstor…)     
Debbie Luster (Music 1980)
Robert Lythgoe (Englis…)     
Catherine Lytle (History 1…)    
Dennis MaGee (Phys. Ed/Dri…)    
Lucille Main (English 1955…)    
Jane Major (Librarian 1987)
Bob Makeever (Music 1980 And 1981)
William Malinsky (Math…)     
Pete Manuel (Pe 1980)
Paula Markman-West (Home Ec. 1998-)
Debbie Mason (1995& 1996)
Jean Mason (Industrial Tec…)    
Staci Mays (Math 1999 *)
Deb McAdow (Librarian 1983)
Roberta McCleave (English/Math)
Nancy McClenathan (Librarian 1995-)
Bernita McClerran (Business 1956)
Cyrus McCormick (T & I 196…)    
Edith McDowell (Home Ec. 1…)    
Beth McFarland (Guidance 1979)
Dolly McFarland (P. E. 1956-1970)
Gene McFarland (P. E. 1961-1970)
W. R. McIntosh (Principal …)    
Colleen McKinley (Spanish1985-1989)
Mandy Mcknight (Comp/Lit)
Alice McMeen (Music 1974)
Jim McWilliams (Busine…)     
Arla Meier (Business 1976)
Eloise Metzger (Spanish/En…)    
Sherri Michaels (Sp. Ed. )
Joyce Michels (Music 1985 & 1986)
Donald Miles (Math 1951-1952)
Faye Miles (English/Spanish 1953-1954)
Phyllis Miles (English/Speech 1953)
Jerry Miller (Science 1960-1994)
Judy Miller (English 1968 & 1969)
Larry Miller (History 1976-2004)
Nancy Miller (Spanish 1957)
Pat Miller (Home Ec. 1954-1955)
Bill Millspaugh (P. E. …)     
Loren Mitchell (Science/Ma…)    
Kathy Mizuno (French 1979-1984)
Deb Monsen (Music 1983)
Grace Moore (English 1958-1962)
Keith Moran (Sp. Ed. 1988)
Kathy Morris (Sp. Ed. 1985-1988)
Dave Morrison (1973 -1977 Band Instru…)
Doris Mounts (P. E. 1949-1970)    
Paul Moyes (Guidance 1966-1987)
Jerry Munson (Ind. Arts 1976-1978)
Susan Murray (Math 1978-2005)   
Tom Murray (T & I 1972-2005)    
Mary E Myers (Pe/Guidance …)    
Trilla Myers (Pe 1970-1978)
Curtis Nealis (Science 1999 -)
Dale Nelson (Ind. Arts 1955-1957)
Virgil Newlin (Social Studies 1946-1950)
Dorothy Newton (English 19…)    
Frank Newton (Business/Pe …)    
Fred Noerenberg (Erjh …)     
Jill Norton (Sp. Ed. 1987 & 1988)
Jim O'Dell (Science 1979)
Virgil Oliboni (Industrial Tech 1960-…)
Nova Osterman (1996)
Shannon Painter (Pe 1995-)
Lisa Pampe (Math 1994 -)
Stephanie Pasero (Math 1970 & 1971)
Rosemary Pastore Almaraz (Spanish 81-84)
Rosemary Pastore-Almaraz (Spanish 198…)
Ralph Petrella (Marching Band/Music)
Gerald Vern Petty (Industr…)    
Jeff Phad (Pe 1982-1984)
Pam Phelps (Business 1981)
Philip Phillippe (Science 1969 & 1970)
Mary Piper (Guidance 1969-…)    
Mary Powell (School Nurse …)    
Maxwell Powell (Foreign Lang. 1950-1952)
Anna Price (French 1973-1978)
Brenda Prosser (Stallard)   
Marshall Provines (Mat…)     
Leslie Purdy (Superint…)     
Unknown Pyper (English/Librarian 1967…)
Eric Rasmussen (Pe/His…)     
Jan Rathert (Business 1969 & 1970)
Ruth Raymond (Computer)
Ron Read (Math 1959-1978)    
Margaret Record (Home Ec. 1951)
Leon Redman (Science, Math 1968…)   
Mandy Redman (Geometry)
Mildred Reed (Baker Home Ec. 19…)   
Theresa Rice (Librarian 1974-1978)
Millie Richardson (Communi…)    
Ilene Ridgely (Home Ec. 19…)    
Maurice Rinker (Math 1957)
Jerry Ritchey (Superintendent 1985-1989)
Judy Ritter Houser Kirkw…    
Anne Rodgers (Communications 1968-1987)
John V. Rose (Dr. Ed. /…)     
Anna Rosenkranz (Science 1…)    
Stephen Rudolphi (Math 1973 & 1974)  
Darce George Rumsey (Princi…)    
Larry Saler (Science 1973-2001)
David Sanders (Biology 1952--1953)
John Scanavino (Business 1949-)   
Wilma Schahrer (Art 1949-1953)    
Donna Schaper (Art 1959-1963)
W. E. Scherer (Asst. Supt. 1949-1957)
Deloris Schmalhausen (P. E. 1957, 1968…)
Ella Schmalhausen (English 193…)   
Larry Schonert (Agriculture 1987-1989)
Meridel Schonert (Sp. Ed. 1988 & 1989)
Arthur Schottman (Busi…)     
Lawrence Searby (Dr. Ed. 1958)
Unknown Sedgewick (Inc. Arts 1951)
Juan Sepulueda (Spanish)
A. Lee Shafer (Agricul…)     
Dave Shafer (History 1974-1990)   
Jim Shaffer (Physics 1965-1967)
Vera Shaw (Science 1964-1978)    
Frank Shearer (Math 1949-1961)
Maurice Shepherd (Math 1961 & 1962)
Becky Sheppard (Pe 1980-1984)
Dave Sheppard (Ind. Arts 1981-1984)
Janet Shipman (Business 1972-2003)
Arrah Jean Shumaker (Histo…)    
Rick Sibley (Music 1973 & 1974)
Chris Simpson   
Leo (Gus) Sliva (Music…)     
Mary Sliva (Music 1954-1973)    
Julia (Judy) Smith (Librarian 1984-1986)
Madolyn Smith (English 1950)
Vera Smith (Latin/Math 193…)    
Edmund J. Snively (History…)    
William Snodgrass (Ind. Arts 1952-1954)
Laura Sohr (Sp. Ed. 1985)
Claire Spencer (French 1970 & 1971)
Forest Sprowl (1946-47)
Mark Steber   
Carol Steinman (Sp. Ed. 1982-1989)
Dick Steinman (1986& 1987)
Fran Stencel (Title I 1982 & 1983)
Bob Stevens (Math 1970…)     
Jacquelyn Stewart (English/Speech 1956)
Frank Storment (History 1971 -2005)
Jackie Stout (Art 1974-1983)    
Gene Strain (Speech Correction 1965-1969)
Ron Sullivan (Guidance 1969-1987)
Graham Suzi (English 1988-)
Dave Templeton (Art 1956)
Alan Thomas (History 1971-1989)
Dana Thompson (Sp. Ed. 1986 & 1987)
Judy Thompson (Spanish 1971 & 1972)
John Thorn (Ind. Arts 1982)
Elizabeth Toman (English)
Ruth Totten (Secretary And Bookkeepe…)
Hazel Towery (Business 193…)    
Nancy VanBlaricum (English 1980 & 1981)
Charles M VanCleve (Asst. …)    
Jessica VanDyke (P. E. )
Garnet VanHorn (English 1957-1960)
Christina VanMatre (Speech)
Marion Veath (Home Ec. 1952)    
Marilyn Vogtsberger (Sp. Ed. 1989 -)
Dick Vonesh (Ind. Arts. 1977-1980)
Jim Voyles (Vice-Principal 1981-1984)
Dixie Wagner (Spanish 1969)
Judy Walker (Communications…)    
David Walters (Communications 1971-1989)
Edward Ware (Science/Pe 1953-1954)
Harry Warren (English 1949)
Bill Washburn (Agriculture 1964-)
J. Ben Weber (Chemistry/Ma…)    
Alma Webster (Music/Pe 1936)    
Warren Weitkamp (Chorus)
Jamie Bolander Weitl (Social Science/…)
Ella May Wemhoener (Home E…)    
Lynn Wessel (Math 1982)
Bob Whittington (Scien…)     
James Wiedman (Science 1969-1971)
John Wiley 1980-1994 (Business)
Marti Williams (Home Ec. 1976)
Clara Willis (Health Services 1…)   
Mike Wilson (P. E. 1980-1988)    
Shannon Winters (Rti)
Mary F Wisner (English 1963)
Robert Wood (English/Speech 19…)   
Betty Woodring (English/Speech 1954-1955)
Tom Woodward (History 1974-1983)
Orville (Mick) Wright     
Unknown Wright (Commercial 1930)
Pearl Yost (History 1931-1958)    
Linda Zerkle (P. E. 1974-2005)
Harvey Zorn (Music 1939)     
Jim Zwilling (Communications 1972-2004)
Mary Zwilling (Sp. Ed. 1981-1984)

To join this site click on your name above. If your name needs to be added please contact us.